{*अर्थशास्त्र*} Economics Notes in Hindi for SSC PDF

0
Share this post with your friends

{*अर्थशास्त्र*} Economics Notes in Hindi for SSC PDF

Hello Students,

Today we are sharing an important pdf in hindi {*अर्थशास्त्र*} Economics Notes in Hindi for SSC PDF  in Hindi & English – दोस्तों आज SarkariExamHelp आप सब छात्रों के समक्ष अर्थशास्त्र विषय से सम्बंधित बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण “Economics Notes in Hindi PDF “  शेयर कर रहा है। इस नोट्स को SSC  और UPSC Exam  2019  के Syllabus को ध्यान में  रखकर तैयार किया गया है. इस “Economics Notes in Hindi PDF  2019”  को Afreen  Mam  के द्वारा लिखा गया है।  यह भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था PDF Notes SSC  CGL,UPSC, IAS , Civil Services , Banking, Railway और अन्य प्रतियोगी परीक्षा की तैयारी करने वालो अभ्यर्थियों के काफी महत्व रखता है. इस Book में Indian Economy से सम्बंधित सभी Topics को बहुत ही अच्छे तरीके से समझाया गया है। इस Economy Notes in Hindi PDF को नीचे दिए हुए डाउनलोड लिंक के माध्यम से PDF Download कर सकते है.

 

 

हेलो प्रिय {*अर्थशास्त्र*} Economics Notes in Hindi for SSC PDF   फॉलोअर्स, आपका हमारी इस वेबसाइट पर स्वागत है| यहां से आप economics notes for ssc cgl से संबंधित सटीक अध्ययन सामग्री आसानी से डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं| यह economics notes for ssc cgl in hindi pdf स्टडी मैटेरियल यदि आपने अच्छे से पढ़ लिया तो आप आने वाली परीक्षाओं में economics handwritten notes in english pdf for upsc से संबंधित सवाल आसानी से हल कर सकेंगे| इस प्लेटफार्म पर हम Current Affairs PDF Notes, प्रतियोगिता दर्पण अतिरिक्तांक भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था pdf Free PDF Study Material और economics upsc notes, indian economy general knowledge pdf Handwritte

 

{*अर्थशास्त्र*} Economics Notes in Hindi for SSC PDF The PDF of Economics book in Hindi and English, useful for SSC CGL, CPO, CHSL,MTS, UPSC, UPPCS, UPSSSC and other govt job Exams are provided in following links for free Download.

      Topic Related Posts

     Related Topics

  1. Budget & Taxation / बजट और कराधान
  2. GST (Goods & ServiceTax): one Nation One Tax / (सेवा और वास्तु कर) एक देश एक कर
  3. Direct Tax / प्रत्यक्ष कर
  4. Inflation /मुद्रास्फीति
  5. LPG Policy & Types of Economics / एल.पी.जी नीति
  6. banking System/बैंकिंग प्रणाली
  7. International Organisation/अन्तर्राष्ट्रीय संगठन
  8. Demand & Supply/मांग और पूर्ति
  9. Five-year Plans/पंचवर्षीय योजना
  10. Financial Market/वितीय बाज़ार
  11. National Income/राष्ट्रीय आय
  12. Types Of Market/बाज़ार के प्रकार
  13. Theory Of Consumer/उपभोक्ता व्यवहार का सिद्धांत
  14. Foreign Trade/विदेशी व्यापार
  15. Foreign Exchange Market/विदेश विनिमय बाज़ार
  16. Forex Reserves/विदेशी मुद्रा भंडार
  17. International Trade/अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार
  18. Special Drawing Rights/विशेष रेखा-चित्र अधिकार
  19. Trade Policy/व्यापारिक नीतियां
  20. Unemployment/बेरोजगारी

Economics Notes

 Economics Notes in Hindi for SSC PDF

1. Who was the first administrator-statesman to attempt planning as a means for economic development?

 a) Sir CP Ramaswami Aiyyar

 b) M Viswesvarayya

 c) VT Krishnamachari

 d) C Rajagopalachari

  Ans . B

 2. An economy is at the take off stage on its path to development when it

 a) becomes stagnant

 b) begins steady growth

 c) is liberalized

 d) gets maximum foreign aid

  Ans . B

 

 

 3. Which of the following is the basic characteristic of Oligopoly?

 a) a few sellers, one buyer

 b) a few sellers, many buyers

 c) a few sellers, a few buyers

 d) many sellers, a few buyers

  Ans . B

 4. The aim of which of the Five Year Plans was to correct the disequilibrium in the economy?

 a) First Five Year Plan

 b) Second Five Year Plan

 c) Third Five Year Plan

 d) Fourth Five Year Plan

  Ans . A

 5. Which of the following Five Year Plans recognized human development as the core of all developmental efforts?

 a) Eighth Five Year Plan

 b) Seventh Five Year Plan

 c) Fifth Five Year Plan

 d) Third Five Year Plan

  Ans . A

 6. Which of the following plans aimed at improving the standard of living?

 a) Third Plan

 b) Fourth Plan

 c) Fifth Plan

 d) Sixth Plan

  Ans . B

  7. At which of the following places was the mining of coal started in 1774?

 a) Chhindwara

 b) Dhanbad

 c) Ranchi

 d) Raniganj

  Ans . D

 

 

  8. In which of the following years were the cocking coals and non-cocking coal mines in India nationalized?

 a) 1971 and 1972 repetitively

 b) 1972 and 1973 respectively

 c) 1973 and 1974 respectively

 d) 1970 and 1972 respectively

  Ans . B

 9. Which Indian state has the largest number of cotton textile mills?

 a) Madhya Pradesh

 b) Maharashtra

 c) Gujarat

 d) West Bengal

  Ans . B

 10. Minor ports like Kakinada, Machilipatnam, Bheemunipatnam, and Krishnapatnam are in which of the following states?

 a) Tamil Nadu

 b) Andhra Pradesh

 c) Maharashtra

 d) Karnataka

  Ans . B

Q :  The National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme is named after which great man?

(A) Rajiv Gandhi

(B) Mahatma Gandhi

(C) Indira Gandhi

(D) Jawaharlal Nehru

Correct Answer : B

Q :  In which year was the National Income Committee formed?

(A) 1950

(B) 1949

(C) 1948

(D) 1960

Correct Answer : B

 

 

Q :  Which method is acceptable in the following?

(A) 10 rupee note

(B) Check

(C) Draft

(D) All of these

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Which of the following is not a basis of credit?

(A) Faith

(B) Education

(C) repaying ability

(D) Period of loan

Correct Answer : B

 

 

Q :  Which of the following are not functions of currency?

(A) Medium

(B) Measurement

(C) Payment

(D) Writing and editing

Correct Answer : D

Q :  Who said that debt is child of deposit and deposit is child of debt?

(A) Cannes

(B) Marshall

(C) Pigue

(D) Crowther

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Indian economy has a ‘loose period’

(A) March – April

(B) September – December

(C) January – June

(D) February – April

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Where is the national center of organic Fertilizer production?

(A) Hyderabad

(B) Ghaziabad

(C) Nellore

(D) Dehradun

Correct Answer : B

Q :  A discount given for the purpose of increasing sales is called-

(A) Commercial leave

(B) Cash discount

(C) Discount received

(D) None of these

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Which of the following Indian states is a victim of poverty?

(A) Bihar

(B) Kerala

(C) Karnataka

D) Haryana

Correct Answer : A

Q :  How much maternity benefits will be given to the pregnant mothers under the National Food Security Bill?

(A) Rs. 5000/year

(B) Rs.3000/year

(C) Rs.6000/year

(D) Rs.4000/year

Correct Answer : C

Q :  In which the following is not directly controlled by RBI?

(A) Bank rate

(B) Repo rate

(C) Base rate

(D) Cash Reserve Ratio

Correct Answer : C

Q :  In which year fourteen major banks were nationalized in India?

(A) 1967

(B) 1968

(C) 1969

(D) 1971

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Small farmers are defined in the country as those farmers who have holding area-

(A) Less than one hectare

(B) One to two hectares

(C) two to three hectares

(D) three to four hectares

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Which of the following is called primary field?

(A) Agriculture sector

(B) service sector

(C) Industrial sector

(D) None of these

Correct Answer : A

 

 

Q :  Which of the following is the central bank of the Government of India?

(A) Cooperative Bank

(B) Reserve Bank of India

(C) Central Bank of India

(D) State Bank of India

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Information, education and knowledge have become universal after the advent of which modern machine?

(A) Mobile phone

(B) Calculator

(C) Computer

(D) None of these

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Who is the institution that determines the rules related to international trade?

(A) World Bank

(B) IM

(C) U.P. N. O.

(D) None of these

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Which currency is legally recognized in our country?

(A) Good money

(B) Credit-currency

(C) letter money

(D) Check

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Which form of currency is more prevalent nowadays?

(A) Metallic money

(B) letter money

(C) Coins

(D) All of these

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Which metal is most used as currency?

(A) Iron

(B) Copper

(C) Brass

(D) Silver and Gold

Correct Answer : D

Q :  What is the name of the currency of Bangladesh?

(A) Rupee

(B) Dollar

(C) Taka

(D) Dinar

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Who has defined the vicious cycle of poverty?

(A) Ragnar Nerks

(B) Prof. Fisher

(C) None of these

(D) Prof. Cannes

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Who suggested to recover from the terrible economic slowdown of Teesa?

(A) Prof. Cannes

(B) Malthus

(C) Amartya Sen

(D) Dada Bhai Naoroji

Correct Answer : A

 

SSC Exams Latest News and Updates Quantitative Aptitude (Maths)
Current Affairs Reasoning and General Intelligence
English Grammar and Comprehension General Knowledge (GK)
SSC CGL Exam CPO SI Exam
SSC CHSL (10+2) Exam Stenographer Group C and D Exam

Join our Social Media Platforms

Dear friends you can help us by joining and shearing our social media platforms with your friends. Here we are sharing the links of Telegram channelFacebook page and YouTube Channel.

Tags:-  Economics Handwritten Notes in Hindi PDF,Economics Notes in Hindi PDF Download,अर्थशास्त्र नोट्स PDF,अर्थशास्त्र नोट्स Class 12 PDF Download,अर्थशास्त्र नोट्स Pdf BA 1st Year,अर्थशास्त्र नोट्स मराठी PDF,अर्थशास्त्र नोट्स UPSC,भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था PDF Notes 2022
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!