सीखें Advanced English Grammar Tips And Tricks

0
Share this post with your friends

सीखें Advanced English Grammar Tips And Tricks

Hello Students,

Today we are sharing an important pdf in hindi इस पोस्ट में आप सीखेंगे सीखें Advanced English Grammar Tips And Tricks    जो आपके grammar knowledge को काफी बेहतर बनाएगा और आप किसी भी competitive examination में आत्मविश्वास के साथ English paper को हल कर सकेंगे; तो चलिए बिना देर किए सीखते हैं ।English Language section विभिन्न बैंकिंग परीक्षाओं में बैठने वाले उम्मीदवारों के लिए महत्वपूर्ण सेक्शन है, क्योंकि इस सेक्शन में बिना अच्छा प्रदर्शन किये आप बैंकिंग परीक्षाओं को क्रैक नहीं कर सकते हैं. यह सेक्शन लगभग सभी बैंकिंग परीक्षाओं के मेंस और प्रीलिम्स दोनों परीक्षाओं का हिस्सा है. English Language को क्रैक करने के लिए Grammar में मजबूत पकड़ जरुरी है. अगर आप English Grammar के बेसिक क्लियर कर लें तो आप आसानी से इस सेक्शन में अच्छा प्रदर्शन कर सकते हैं. इस लेख के माध्यम से हम English Grammar का Present Tense कवर कर रहे हैं.

 

सीखें Advanced English Grammar Tips And Tricks   अंग्रेजी [All Topics / Notes / Guide] Hindi to English Translation / Hindi to English Grammar, हिंदी से अंग्रेजी बनाने के सभी नियम, Tenses & Sentences पहचानना तथा अंग्रेजी अनुवाद करना, उदाहरण(Examples)/ अंग्रेजी सीखने तथा बोलने लिए इंग्लिश के महत्तवपूर्ण टॉपिक्स। अंग्रेजी सीखने तथा बोलने लिए A to Z टॉपिक्स। अंग्रेजी सीखने तथा बोलने लिए सभी उपयोगी नोट्स। अंग्रेजी सीखने तथा बोलने लिए परीक्षा उपयोगी Pdf Notes / E-Books / Guides in Hindi. All Topics & Tricks for State / Central Board Exams, Sarkari (Govt.), Central & State Jobs / Services Examinations in Hindi आदि।

 

Tense in English Grammar in Hindi – Types, Rules, Charts, PDf सीखें Advanced English Grammar Tips And Tricks 
इस आर्टिकल में सभी 12 Tense (काल) की Definition, Rules वो भी Tense Charts और PDF के साथ बिल्कुल सरल Hindi और English में उपलब्ध है। आपसे मेरी request है कि इस English Grammar आर्टिकल में दिये गये एक एक वीडियो को ध्यान से देखिए, समझिए और नोट्स बनाइए। मेरा दावा है, आप Tense बहुत अच्छे से सीख जायेंगे।

English Topics

List of Best English Speech Topics
1-minute Speech Topics
2-Minute Speech Topics
Easy Speech Topics in English
English Speech Topics on Environment
English Speech Topics on Social Issues
English Speech Topics on Important Days & Events
English Speech Topics on Greatest Leaders in India & Around the World
English Speech Topics on Proverbs
English Speech Topics on Education
Miscellaneous Speech Topics
Types of Speech Topics
Useful Tips for Delivering a Great Speech

     Top Related Posts

Advanced English Grammar Tips And Tricks

Q :In the following question, the sentence is given with blank to be filled in with an appropriate word. Select the correct alternative out of the four and indicate it by selecting the appropriate option.

The recession is going to cause ___________ times for families who are already struggling to pay their bills.

(A) furious

(B) agitated

(C) turbulent

(D) wild

Correct Answer : C

Q : In the following question, the sentence given with blank to be filled in with an appropriate word. Select the correct alternative out of the four and indicate it by selecting the appropriate option.
As the judge enters the courtroom, ______________ calls upon all occupants in the room to stand.

(A) formality

(B) pattern

(C) culture

(D) habit

Correct Answer : A

Q : The police will regard it as an accident_____ any contrary is found.
(A) unless

(B) still

(C) whenever

(D) otherwise

Correct Answer : A

Q : The ___ chair was discared by the tenant.
(A) break

(B) broken

(C) broking

(D) broke

Correct Answer : B

Q : He is both diligent ______ efficient.
(A) also

(B) but

(C) and

(D) yet

Correct Answer : C

Q : Bangladesh delayed the start of the planned repatriation of Rohingya refugees to Myanmar, _______ that it had not compiled a list of those ready to return.
I. On thin ice

II. On the grounds

III. For the reason

(A) Only II

(B) Only I and II

(C) Only I and III

(D) Only II and III

(E) None of the above

Correct Answer : D

Q : These approaches are not _______ to most business systems because they don’t have clearly defined outcomes and they deal with far too many variables.
I. Applicable

II. Pertinent

III. Validate

(A) Only II

(B) Only III

(C) Only I and II

(D) Only II and III

(E) All of the above

Correct Answer : C

English Grammar Question and Answer

Q : Strategic defaulters may _______ up to 40 percent of nonperforming loans, against an original estimate of 15 percent, which was revised to 25 percent at the end of 2017.
I. Account for

II. Add up

III. Back down

(A) Only I

(B) Only II

(C) Only II and III

(D) Only I and II

(E) All of the above

Correct Answer : A

Q : Bishop’s counsel also ________ that further detention was not needed since he had been interrogated for hours before and after his arrest.
(A) ordered

(B) claimed

(C) acclaimed

(D) confessed

(E) All of the above

Correct Answer : B

Q : The spectacular show by Tata Motors in September clearly indicates that the company’s new generation cars are now finding buyers even in _______ times.
(A) dense

(B) commendatory

(C) inept

(D) difficult

(E) All of the above

Correct Answer : D

Q.500 : The entire nation grieved over the death of the prime minister.
(a) cried
(b) wept
(c) mourned
(d) harrashed
Answer : mourned

Q.499 : He did not pay any heed to my advice.
(a) respect
(b) caution
(c) attention
(d) none of these
Answer : attention

Q.498 : He is of a very affable nature.
(a) pleasant
(b) humble
(c) irriting
(d) quarrelsome
Answer : pleasant

Q.497 : He is very polite to his parents and treats them with deference.
(a) respect
(b) prayer
(c) diffculty
(d) pride
Answer : respect

Q.496 : The american flag is ………………white and blue.
(a) red
(b) white
(c) black
(d) blue
Answer : red

Q.496 : The american flag is ………………white and blue.
(a) red
(b) white
(c) black
(d) blue
Answer : red

Q.495 : He always makes so much noise when he …………………………..,
(a) chews
(b) choose
(c) chewed
(d) cheau
Answer : chews

Q.494 : Tolstory was a ………………..russian writer
(a) grate
(b) gerat
(c) great
(d) greet
Answer : great

Q.493 : A female sheep is called a ……………..
(a) ewe
(b) you
(c) in
(d) the
Answer : ewe

Q.492 : You should act bravely …………….difficulties.
(a) in the hope of
(b) in the rear of
(c) in the face of
(d) in the teeth of
Answer : in the face of

Q.491 : He was ………………crying.
(a) on the part of
(b) on the point of
(c) on the ground of
(d) none of these
Answer : on the point of

Q.490 : He refused to attend the meeting…………………..his illness.
(a) on part of
(b) on point of
(c) on the ground of
(d) with a view to
Answer : on the ground of

Q.489 : A kind of large flower that grows in water.
(a) rose
(b) lotus
(c) sunflower
(d) lilly
Answer : lotus

Q.488 : Ground military operation with a set purpose is called.
(a) attack
(b) campaign
(c) defeat
(d) retreat
Answer : campaign

Q.487 : Someone who offer himself to do something without being paid.
(a) volunteer
(b) leader
(c) preacher
(d) servant
Answer : volunteer

Q.486 : A person who lives next door is called.
(a) friend
(b) neighbour
(c) lover
(d) relative
Answer : neighbour

Q.485 : A person who flies an aeroplane is called.
(a) driver
(b) crew
(c) pilot
(d) captain
Answer : pilot

Q.484 : A place where all kinds of pleasures are available.
(a) circus
(b) cinema hall
(c) theatre
(d) paradise
Answer : paradise

Q.483 : A place where birds from many countries come for shelter is called.
(a) resting
(b) neat
(c) sanctuary
(d) migration
Answer : sanctuary

Q.482 : Stories handed down form older times containing early belifes of a race are called.
(a) tales
(b) hearsay
(c) myths
(d) false
Answer : myths

Q.481 : A dishonest person who plays tricks on other is called,
(a) helper
(b) rogue
(c) robber
(d) decoit
Answer : rogue

Q.480 : Time duration when a team is batting is called,
(a) batting time
(b) bowling time
(c) innings
(d) filding
Answer : batting time

Q.479 : Remaims of very old plants and animals are called.
(a) symbols
(b) signs
(c) fossils
(d) old stuff
Answer : fossils

Q.478 : When we save some thing from injury or decay we are …….it.
(a) preserving
(b) saving
(c) creating
(d) decomposing
Answer : preserving

Q.477 : A place where bees live and store honey called.
(a) hive
(b) nest
(c) cottage
(d) tree
Answer : hive

Q.476 : To make environment dirty and unhealthy is called.
(a) pollute
(b) dameg
(c) global warming
(d) slumps
Answer : pollute

Q.475 : Mainbody of salt water on earth is known as.
(a) river
(b) ocean
(c) tank
(d) lake
Answer : ocean

Q.474 : A place where young plants are raised is called.
(a) park
(b) garden
(c) nursery
(d) forest
Answer : nursery

Q.473 : A substance which causes death if absorbed by living beings.
(a) oil
(b) poison
(c) milk
(d) drugs
Answer : poison

Q.472 : A person who composes epics lyrics etc is called.
(a) novelist
(b) acritic
(c) poet
(d) an autobiographer
Answer : poet

Q.471 : He didn`t eat his …………….dessert.
(a) portion
(b) proportin
(c) ark
(d) are
Answer : portion

 

Book 1: Download Here

Book 2: Download Here

Book 3: Download Here

Book 4: Download Here

Book 5: Download Here

Book 6: Download Here

Book 7: Download PDF

Join our Social Media Platforms

Dear friends you can help us by joining and shearing our social media platforms with your friends. Here we are sharing the links of Telegram channelFacebook page and YouTube Channel.

Tags:- advanced english grammar topics,advanced english grammar syllabus,advanced english grammar exercises,advanced grammar structures,basic to advanced english grammar,advanced grammar rules,advanced english grammar online
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!