Complete Maths Notes By Paramount in Hindi PDF Download

0
Share this post with your friends

Complete Maths Notes By Paramount in Hindi PDF Download

 Hello Students,

 We all know that Paramount Maths Notes PDF in Hindi 2022 comes in every exams and math subject is important for all types of exams so today, we are sharing Paramount Maths Notes Book PDF for you. We all know that every exam has 20-25 maths questions and also we know every exam paper for limited time so improve your perpetration with Lucent SSC Mathematics Book PDF .

Sscresult.in is an online free notes pdf website, where we are sharing all types of Paramount Maths Notes Book PDF and New Syllabus, Competitive exams for UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LDC, NTPC and many other exams. Our Paramount Math PDF is very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, History, General Science, Politics, etc. We also share study material including previous year question papers, current affairs, important sources, etc. for upcoming government exams.

This math book download is being provided to you free of charge, which you can download by clicking on the download button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this Vedic Maths Book PDF in Hindi by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on SSCRESULT.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

     More Math PDF Download

Topics Are Covered in Math notes PDF :

  • Percentage 
  • Discount 
  • Profit and Loss 
  • Train Relation Short 
  • Time and Distance Questions 
  • Expert Advise 
  • time and work
  • ratio and proportion
  • algebra
  • trignometry
  • menstrution
  • graph

    One Liner Related Maths Book Download

  • रेखा गणित शिक्षण की सबसे उपयुक्त विधि है।  –  आगमन विधि
  • कौन सी विधि में छात्र अधिक सक्रिय रहते हैं एवं इसके द्वारा नवीन तथ्यों की खोज की जाती है।  – प्रयोगशाला विधि
  • ” दशगीतिका” गणित ग्रंथ के लेखक हैं।  – आर्यभट्ट
  • गणित विषय की पाठ्यपुस्तक किस विधि पर आधारित होकर लिखी जाती है।  –  संश्लेषण विधि
  • विद्यालयों में गणित शिक्षा का मुख्य उद्देश्य है।  –  बच्चों की सोच का गणितीयकरण करना
  • रेखा गणित को किसने व्यवस्थित रूप प्रदान किया। –  ब्रह्मगुप्त
  • प्राथमिक कक्षाओं में गिनती सिखाने के लिए किसका प्रयोग उपयुक्त होता है।  – अबेकस
  • प्राथमिक स्तर पर गणित शिक्षा का महत्व होता है।  –  व्यवहारिक
  • स्कूली शिक्षा में गणित का मुख्य लक्ष्य होता है।  – बच्चों के विचार प्रक्रिया का गणितीय करण
  • Curriculum for 10 years school किसके द्वारा प्रकाशित किया गया।  – NCRT
  • गणित शिक्षण का वास्तविक उद्देश्य ज्ञान प्राप्त करना नहीं वरन शक्ति प्रदान करना है किसने कहा।  – डटन
  • बहुत सारी गणित जानने के बजाय यह जानना अधिक उपयोगी है कि गणितीय करण कैसे किया जाए  किसने कहा। –  डेबिट व्हीलर
  • गणितीय ज्ञान का प्रमुख रूप से उपयोग किस विषय में होता है।  –  विज्ञान
  • ” इकाई उपागम” किस गणितज्ञ से संबंधित है।  –  मोरिसन
  • “जो छात्र गणित नहीं समझते हैं वह पाठशाला में प्रवेश नहीं पा सकते हैं” किसका कथन है। – प्लेटो
  • गणित शिक्षण विधि के किस विधि द्वारा कमजोर छात्रों को ज्यादा लाभ मिलता है।  – संश्लेषण विधि
  • गणित शिक्षण की कौन सी विधि तार्किक प्रतिपादन की विधि है।  –  संश्लेषण विधि
  • किस विधि द्वारा अर्जित ज्ञान स्थाई होता है।  – विश्लेषण विधि
  • किस विधि द्वारा प्राप्त गणित शिक्षण छात्रों में आत्मविश्वास एवं आत्मा निरूता की भावना उत्पन्न करती है।  – आगमन विधि द्वारा
  • किसका कथन है की” शिक्षक शिक्षण उपकरणों के माध्यम से शिक्षण को स्थाई और रोचक बना देता है’।  –  मेकन तथा  राबईस

Math Question Answers 

Q.1- A³-B³ =127, (A-B) = 1 और Ab = 42, तब (A²-B²) का मान ज्ञात कीजिए?

  • (A) 26
  • (B) 7
  • (C) 13
  • (D) 5
 Answers :- C

 

Q.2- एक ट्रेन 15 मिनट में 20 किमी की दूरी तय करती है। यदि इसकी गति 10 किमी / घंटा बढ़ जाती है, तो उसी दूरी को तय करने के लिए समय लगेगा:

  • (A) 13 मिनट 20 Sec.
  • (B) 12 मिनट
  • (C) 10 मिनट
  • (D) 11 मिनट 10 Sec.
Answers :- A

 

Q.3- घनाभ का आयतन 1512 सेमी³ है। यदि आधार का क्षेत्रफल 108 सेमी² है, तो इसकी ऊंचाई है:

  • (A) 14
  • (B) 7
  • (C) 12
  • (D) 10
Answers :- A

 

Q.4- 3²¹ + 3²³ + 3²⁵ किसके द्वारा विभाज्य है-

  • (A) 4
  • (B) 7
  • (C) 12
  • (D) 5
Answers :- B

 

Q.5- △XYZ में, XY और XZ क्रमशः 20 सेमी और 25 सेमी है, XP, ∠YXZ के कोण द्विभाजक है, YP = A सेमी और PZ = (A + 3) सेमी। △XYZ में, XY और XZ क्रमशः 20 सेमी और 25 सेमी हैं, XP कोण है यदि I त्रिभुज का केन्द्रक है तो XI : IP =? का अनुपात ज्ञात कीजिए।

  • (A) 5:3
  • (B) 4:5
  • (C) 3:5
  • (D) 5:4
Answers :- A

 

Q6- यदि 3tanθ +4 =0 जहा Π/2 <Θ < Π, तो 2cotθ – 5cosθ – Sinθ का मान होगा-  

  • (A) 2/3
  • (B) (-7/10)
  • (C) 7/10
  • (D) 3/2
Answers :- C

 

Q.7- किस मिश्रधन पर 20% प्रति वर्ष की दर से 1 साल में चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज ₹1050 प्राप्त होगा यदि ब्याज की दर अर्द्धवार्षिक हो।

  • (A) 6000
  • (B) 5000
  • (C) 5500
  • (D) 4000
Answers :- B

 

Q.8- यदि धन का योग 12 वर्ष बाद स्वयं का 4 गुना हो जाता है। फिर राशि की ब्याज दर ज्ञात कीजिए।

  • (A) 16.66%
  • (B) 20%
  • (C) 25%
  • (D) 12.5%
Answers :- C

 

Q.9- यदि एक आयत का विकर्ण और क्षेत्रफल क्रमशः 29m और 420m। है। आयत की लंबाई कितनी है ?

  • (A) 20
  • (B) 21
  • (C) 25
  • (D) 32
 Answers :- B

 

Q.10- यदि Cosθ=1/2 तथा P= Tanθ तो P² -5p-2 का मान ज्ञात कीजिए-

  • (A) 1-5√3
  • (B) 2-3√3
  • (C) 7√3
  • (D) 7+√2
Answers :- A

 

Q.11- ज्योति ने एक स्कूटी 26,000 में खरीदी। उसने इसे 10% की हानि पर बेचा। उस पैसे से उसने दूसरा स्कूटर खरीदा और उसे 20% के लाभ पर बेचा। कुल लाभ/हानि क्या है ?

  • (A) 2080
  • (B) 3080
  • (C) 2500
  • (D) 3205
 Answers :- A

More Related PDF Download

SSC Exams Latest News and Updates Quantitative Aptitude (Maths)
Current Affairs Reasoning and General Intelligence
English Grammar and Comprehension General Knowledge (GK)
SSC CGL Exam CPO SI Exam
SSC CHSL (10+2) Exam Stenographer Group C and D Exam

 Maths Questions

Q.1. A sum of Rs. 25000 amounts to Rs. 31000 in 4 years at the rate of simple interest what is the rate of interest?

(a) 3%

(b) 4%

(c) 5 %

(d) 6 %

(e) None of these

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [d]  [/bg_collapse]

 

Q.2. Kamla took a loan of Rs. 2400 with simple interest for as many years as the rate of interest. If she paid Rs. 864 as interest at the end of the loan period, what was the rate of interest?

(a) 3.6

(b) 6

(c) 18

(d) cannot determined

(e) None of these

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [b]   [/bg_collapse]

 

Q.3. What is the present worth of Rs. 264 dues in 4 years at 10% simple interest per annum?

(a) 170.20

(b) 166

(c) 188.57

(d) 175.28

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [C]  [/bg_collapse]

 

Q.4. A sum fetched a total simple interest of Rs. 8016.25 at the rate of 6 p.c.p.a in 5 years what is the sum?

(a) 24720.83

(b) 26730.33

(c) 26720.83

(d) 26710.63

(e) None of these

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [C]   [/bg_collapse]

 

Q.5.  8. Rs. 800 becomes Rs. 956 in 3 years at a certain rate of simple interest. If the rate of interest is increased by 4%, what amount will Rs 800 become in 3 years?

(a) 1020.80

(b) 1025

(c) 1052

(d) Data inadequate

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [C]  [/bg_collapse]

 

Q. 6.  The product of 2 numbers is 1575 and their quotient is 9/7. Then the sum of the numbers is

a.   74

b.   78

c.   80

d.   90

 

Q.7.   The value of (81)3.6 * (9)2.7/ (81)4.2 * (3) is __

a.   3

b.   6

c.   9

d.   8.2

 

Q.8.  √6+√6+√6+… is equal to –

a. 2

b. 5
c. 4
d. 3

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [D]  [/bg_collapse]

 

Q.9. The sum of the squares of two natural consecutive odd numbers is 394. The sum of the numbers is –

a. 24

b. 32

c. 40

d. 28

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [D]  [/bg_collapse]

 

Q.10. When (6767 +67) is divided by 68, the remainder is-

a. 1

b. 63

c. 66

d. 67

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [C]  [/bg_collapse]

Download Paramount Maths Vol-1>>
Download Paramount Maths Vol-2>>

Join our Social Media Platforms

Dear friends you can help us by joining and shearing our social media platforms with your friends. Here we are sharing the links of Telegram channelFacebook page and YouTube Channel.

Tags:- plinth to paramount maths pdf free download, paramount maths book pdf in english, paramount arithmetic book pdf download in hindi, paramount maths volume 1 pdf in english, paramount maths book in english, paramount maths book in hindi, paramount books pdf free download, paramount math practice book pdf
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!