Compound interest Handwritten Class Notes PDF

0
Share this post with your friends

Compound interest Handwritten Class Notes PDF

Hello Students,

This post is dedicated to downloading our PDFEXAM for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern based general science pdf for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. Compound Interest Handwritten Notes Tricks PDF, Compound Interest Notes pdf  it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam.

Compound interest Handwritten Notes PDF in Hindi Free Download Now: Compound interest Handwritten Class Notes PDF for Banking, SSC, RRB, FCI, Railway, UPSC, State PCS, Insurance & other Competitive exams.

Compound Interest – चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज covered thoroughly under the guidance of subject experts. This Maths PDF Notes in Hindi mainly targeting RRB JE, RRB NTPC, SSC CGL & SSC CHSL. Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi के नोट्स की डायरेक्ट लिंक हमने यहां उपलब्ध करा दी है! जिसे आप निचे दिए गए डाउनलोड लिंक पर क्लिक करके डाउनलोड कर सकते है! अगर आपको किसी भी तरीके की परेशानी हो तो आप हमे निचे दिए गए कमेंट बॉक्स में टाइप कर सकते है! हम जल्द से जल्द आपकी सहायता करेंगे! हमे आपकी सहायता करने में ख़ुशी होगी!

      More Math PDF Download

 Maths Questions

Q.1.  300 मीटर की दूरी से क्षैffतिज तल पर स्थित किसी शीर्ष की चोटी का उन्नयन कोण 30 अंश है। शिखर की ऊंचाई ज्ञात करो –

[A] 145.20मीटर

[B] 173.20 मीटर

[C] 145मीटर

[D] 200मीटर

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [B]  [/bg_collapse]

Q.2.  505 मीटर लंबा एक खम्भा दीवार के सहारे जमीन के 60 अंश के कोण पर टिका हुआ हो, तो खंभा दीवार की किस ऊंचाई पर पहुंचेगा –

[A] 20.36मीटर

[B] 12.99 मीटर

[C] 14मीटर

[D] 18 मीटर

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [B]   [/bg_collapse]

Q.3. कितने वर्षो में 12 प्रतिशत वार्षिक दर से 3000 रूपए का साधारण ब्याज 1080 रूपए हो जाएगा-

[A] 9वर्ष

[B] 4वर्ष

[C] 3 वर्ष

[D] 7 वर्ष

 

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [C]  [/bg_collapse]

Q.4.  किसी त्रिभुज की भुजाएं 3:4:6 के अनुपात में है, त्रिभुज है –

[A] समकोण

[B] न्यूनकोण

[C] अधिक कोण

[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [C]   [/bg_collapse]

Q.5. किसी त्रिभुज की भुजाएं 3:4:5 के अनुपात में है। त्रिभुज के सबसे बड़े कोण का माप होगा –

[A] 63 अंश

[B] 68 अंश

[C] 71अंश

[D] 75 अंश

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [D]  [/bg_collapse]

Q.6 एक शंकु, एक गोलाई, और एक बेलन एकसमान आधार वाले हैं, और उनकी ऊंचाई भी एक समान है। तद्नुसार उ न तीनों के आयतन का अनुपात क्या होगा –

[A]  3:3:1

[B]  3:7:1

[C]  1:2:3

[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [C]  [/bg_collapse]

Q.7.  यदि किसी वस्तु के क्रय मूल्य तथा विक्रय मूल्य 10:11 के अनुपात में हो तो लाभ प्रतिशत ज्ञात कीजिए-
[A] 10
[B] 6
[C] 5
[D] 1

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [A]  [/bg_collapse]

Q.8. प्रथम 100 धन पूर्णाकों का औसत होगा –

[A] 49.5

[B] 47

[C] 52

[D] 50.5

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [D]  [/bg_collapse]

 

Q.9. यदि किसी वस्तु को 200 प्रतिशत के लाभ से बेचा जाता है, तो इसके क्रय मूल्य का इसके विक्रय मूल्य से अनुपात होगा –

[A] 1:7

[B] 2:1

[C] 1:3

[D] 6:1

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [C]  [/bg_collapse]

 

Q.10.  450 रूपए में कुछ टेनिस बाल खरीदे गए। यदि प्रत्येक बाल 15 रूपए सस्ता होता  तो उतनी ही राशि में 5 बाल और खरीदे जा सकते थे। खरीदे गए बाल की संख्या ज्ञात कीजिये –
[A] 6
[B] 7

[C] 10

[D] 74

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [C]  [/bg_collapse]

Q.11. A sum of Rs. 25000 amounts to Rs. 31000 in 4 years at the rate of simple interest what is the rate of interest?

(a) 3%

(b) 4%

(c) 5 %

(d) 6 %

(e) None of these

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [d]  [/bg_collapse]

Q.12. Kamla took a loan of Rs. 2400 with simple interest for as many years as the rate of interest. If she paid Rs. 864 as interest at the end of the loan period, what was the rate of interest?

(a) 3.6

(b) 6

(c) 18

(d) cannot determined

(e) None of these

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [b]   [/bg_collapse]

Q.13. What is the present worth of Rs. 264 dues in 4 years at 10% simple interest per annum?

(a) 170.20

(b) 166

(c) 188.57

(d) 175.28

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [C]  [/bg_collapse]

Q.14. A sum fetched a total simple interest of Rs. 8016.25 at the rate of 6 p.c.p.a in 5 years what is the sum?

(a) 24720.83

(b) 26730.33

(c) 26720.83

(d) 26710.63

(e) None of these

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [C]   [/bg_collapse]

Q.15.  8. Rs. 800 becomes Rs. 956 in 3 years at a certain rate of simple interest. If the rate of interest is increased by 4%, what amount will Rs 800 become in 3 years?

(a) 1020.80

(b) 1025

(c) 1052

(d) Data inadequate

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [C]  [/bg_collapse]

Q. 16.  The product of 2 numbers is 1575 and their quotient is 9/7. Then the sum of the numbers is

a.   74

b.   78

c.   80

d.   90

Q.17.   The value of (81)3.6 * (9)2.7/ (81)4.2 * (3) is __

a.   3

b.   6

c.   9

d.   8.2

Q.18.  √6+√6+√6+… is equal to –

a. 2

b. 5
c. 4
d. 3

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [D]  [/bg_collapse]

Q.19. The sum of the squares of two natural consecutive odd numbers is 394. The sum of the numbers is –

a. 24

b. 32

c. 40

d. 28

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [D]  [/bg_collapse]

Q.20. When (6767 +67) is divided by 68, the remainder is-

a. 1

b. 63

c. 66

d. 67

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] Answer: [C]  [/bg_collapse]

More Related PDF Download

SSC Exams Latest News and Updates Quantitative Aptitude (Maths)
Current Affairs Reasoning and General Intelligence
English Grammar and Comprehension General Knowledge (GK)
SSC CGL Exam CPO SI Exam
SSC CHSL (10+2) Exam Stenographer Group C and D Exam

Maths PDF Download

Disclaimer: SSCResult.in neither created this pdf file nor scanned, This PDF/eBook was downloaded from internet and we have shared link of this file on SSCResult.in website or we have shared the drive link/any kind of link, which is already available on Internet. Note – We don’t want to violate any privacy policy or copyright law. In short, If anyone has any kind of objection related to this PDF then kindly mail us at sscexamsresult@gmail.com to request removal of the link. We will remove this link/PDF as soon as possible.

Join our Social Media Platforms

Dear friends you can help us by joining and shearing our social media platforms with your friends. Here we are sharing the links of Telegram channelFacebook page and YouTube Channel.

Tags:- simple interest handwritten notes pdf, compound interest short tricks in hindi pdf, चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज प्रश्न पीडीएफ, साधारण ब्याज शार्ट ट्रिक pdf, compound interest questions and answers pdf, साधारण ब्याज के सूत्र pdf, si and ci formula and tricks, si formula in hindi
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!