General Knowledge MCQ Very Important Question Answer PDF

0
Share this post with your friends

General Knowledge MCQ Very Important Question

Hello Friends

Today we are sharing an important pdf in hindi General Knowledge MCQ Very Important Question Answer PDF नमस्ते दोस्तों आज में फिर से आपके लिए एक और शानदार पीडीऍफ़ लेकर हाजिर हूँ, दोस्तों इस पीडीऍफ़ में सामान्य ज्ञान (General Knowledge) के बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर दिए गए हैं, दोस्तों आपके सभी सरकारी परीक्षाओं में ये प्रश्नोत्तर बहुत उपयोगी हैं, दोस्तों जैसा की आपको पता है की में आपके लिए हमेशा इस तरह की पीडीऍफ़ लाता रहता हूँ, जिससे की में आपकी परीक्षाओं में मदद कर सकूँ, और आपके अंक बढ़ा सकूँ, दोस्तों सभी परीक्षाओं में एक एक अंक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण होता है, दोस्तों इस पीडीऍफ़ के बारे में हमने इस लेख में और भी जानकारी दी है, इस जानकारी को अच्छे से समझने के लिए इस लेख को अंत तक पढ़ें।दोस्तों में आज आपको General Knowledge MCQ Very Important Question Answer PDF की इस पोस्ट के बारे में कुछ महत्वपूर्ण टॉपिक बताने जा रहा हु जो आपकी आने वाली सरकारी परीक्षाओ जैसे, Union Public Service Commission,

 

General Knowledge MCQ Very Important Question Answer PDF  State Public Service Commission, Lower Clerk, UDA-LDA, PCS J, Staff Selection Commission, Railway Recruitment Board, NDA, CDS, GPS, CPF, LIC, GIC, B.Ed, UGC NET, SSC, UPSC, SSC MTS, SSC CHSL, SSC Stenographer, SBI Clerk, SBI PO, IBPS SO, UPSC, IAS, RAS, RPSC, HSSC, HAS, Haryana Police, Delhi Police  और भी अन्य परीक्षाओ के लिए बहुत ही ज्यादा महत्वपूर्ण साबित हो सकती है।SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway, State PCS, MPPSC, UPPSC, RPPSC, Defence and Army Exams और भी ऐसे एग्जाम है जिसमे General Knowledge MCQ Very Important Question Answer PDF बहुत महवत्पूर्ण हो सकती है 

 

हमारी वेबसाइट पर आपको हर तरह की सब्जेक्ट वाइज PDF General Knowledge MCQ Very Important Question Answer PDF  जैसे Maths, Reasoning, General Knowledge, General Science, Environment, Indian History, Indian Polity, Indian Geography, World History, GK & Current Affairs, English Grammar, Hindi Grammar, State Wise GK Notes, Handwritten Notes, Class Notes, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Static GK, One Liner Questions के साथ-साथ Online Quiz, Test Series, Previous Year Exam Questions, Practice Book, Most Important Question Answers, Practice Set की सभी प्रकार की पीडीऍफ़ उपलब्ध कराती है।

       Topic Related Posts

General Knowledge MCQ

Q How does the Constitution of India describe India as?

 (A) A federation of States and Union Territories

 (B) A Union of States

 (C) Bharat varsh

 (D) A federated nation

  Correct Answer : B

 Q :  The chairman and other members of UPSC appointed by-

(A) Prime Minister

 (B) Chief Justice of India

 (C) President of India

 (D) None of these

  Correct Answer : C

 Q :  Who was the first non-Congress prime minister in independent modern India’s history?

(A) Morarji Desai

 (B) Charan Singh

 (C) Gulzarilal Nanda

 (D) Vishwanath Pratap Singh

  Correct Answer : A

 Q :  Which article of the Indian Constitution provides for the Election Commission?

(A) Article 321

 (B) Article 322

 (C) Article 223

 (D) Article 324

  Correct Answer : D

 Q :  What is the definite member strength of the Lok Sabha?

(A) 541

 (B) 543

 (C) 545

 (D) 556

 Correct Answer : C

 Q :  In which language original Lok Sabha debates are printed?

(A) Hindi

 (B) English

 (C) Sanskrit

 (D) Both Hindi & English

Correct Answer : D

 Q :  What is the fixed member number of Rajya Sabha?

(A) 220

 (B) 230

 (C) 210

 (D) 250

  Correct Answer : D

General Knowledge MCQ Question

 Q :  Which of the following constitution does not grant the following rights?

(A) Right to equal housing

 (B) Right to equality

 (C) Right to freedom

 (D) Right to follow religion

  Correct Answer : A

 Q :  The number of parliamentary seats (Rajya Sabha) of Uttar Pradesh is –

(A) 12

 (B) 16

 (C) 18

 (D) 31

  Correct Answer : D

Q :Leo Varadkar, who recently resigned was the Prime Minister of which country?

(A) Scotland

(B) Iceland

(C) Ireland

(D) Netherlands

Correct Answer : C

Q :  The first-ever Khelo India University Games is to begin in which state?

(A) Gujarat

(B) Odisha

(C) Karnataka

(D) Haryana

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Who will be the next Chairman of NABARD?

(A) G.R. Chintala

(B) Usha Sangwan

(C) Shyam Srinivasan

(D) Rana Kapoor

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Who inaugurated the National Organic Food Festival?

(A) Nirmala Sitharaman

(B) Nitin Gadkari

(C) Amit Shah

(D) Smriti Irani

Correct Answer : D

Q :  Which ministry recently launched a National Level Awareness Programme 2020?

(A) Ministry of Home Affairs

(B) Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship

(C) Ministry of Corporate Affairs

(D) Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises

Correct Answer : D

Q :  Which edition of Bharatiya Chhatra Sansad is being organised in New Delhi?

(A) 8th

(B) 9th

(C) 10th

(D) 11th

Correct Answer : C

Q :  How many medals did India win at the Brazil Para Badminton International Championships?

(A) 7

(B) 9

(C) 11

(D) 13

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Which of the following has not been classified as “endangered migratory species” by the UN’s Convention on Conservation of Migratory Species?

(A) Great Indian Bustard

(B) Asian Elephant

(C) Striped Hyena

(D) Bengal Florican

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Who has been named EY Entrepreneur of Year 2019?

(A) Roshni Nadar

(B) N. R. Narayana Murthy

(C) Kiran Mazumdar-Shaw

(D) Naina Lal Kidwai

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Which of the following released “Delivering Road Safety in India” report?

(A) RBI

(B) World Bank

(C) IMF

(D) UNDP

Correct Answer : B

Madhubani painting is associated with which of the following states?

(A) Uttarpradesh

(B) West Bengal

(C) Jharkhand

(D) Bihar

Correct Answer : D

Q :  SEBI was set up in

(A) 1992

(B) 1980

(C) 1984

(D) 1988

Correct Answer : D

Q :  In what way are the particles responsible for spoiling the quality of air causing damage to vital organs of the body?

(A) 15.5

(B) 10.5

(C) 2.5

(D) 20.5

Correct Answer : D

Q :  The atomic power station in Rajasthan is situated at:

(A) Pokhran

(B) Suratgarh

(C) Rawatbhata

(D) Chittorgarh

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Which of the following states has the highest number of SC people?

(A) Rajasthan

(B) Bihar

(C) West Bengal

(D) Uttar Pradesh

Correct Answer : D

Q :  Which animal is protected under the Wildlife (Protection) Act, 1972?

(A) Porcupine

(B) Reindeer

(C) Bribe

(D) Squirrel

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Where is the Central Food Technology and Research Institute located?

(A) Chennai

(B) Mysore

(C) Hyderabad

(D) Bangalore

Correct Answer : B

Q :  What is the term of office of a temporary member of the UN Security Council?

(A) 3 years

(B) 6 months

(C) 1 year

(D) 2 years

Correct Answer : D

Q :  In which game “Ranji Trophy” is given to the players?

(A) Football

(B) Hockey

(C) Cricket

(D) Kabaddi

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Who is the author of the book, ‘The Google Story’?

(A) Frederick Forsyth

(B) Daved A. Vise

(C) Shobha Dey

(D) Vikram Seth

Correct Answer : B

Download pdf

More Related PDF Download

SSC Exams Latest News and Updates Quantitative Aptitude (Maths)
Current Affairs Reasoning and General Intelligence
English Grammar and Comprehension General Knowledge (GK)
SSC CGL Exam CPO SI Exam
SSC CHSL (10+2) Exam Stenographer Group C and D Exam

Disclaimer: SSCResult.in neither created this pdf file nor scanned, This PDF/eBook was downloaded from internet and we have shared link of this file on SSCResult.in website or we have shared the drive link/any kind of link, which is already available on Internet. Note – We don’t want to violate any privacy policy or copyright law. In short, If anyone has any kind of objection related to this PDF then kindly mail us at sscexamsresult@gmail.com to request removal of the link. We will remove this link/PDF as soon as possible.

Join our Social Media Platforms

Dear friends you can help us by joining and shearing our social media platforms with your friends. Here we are sharing the links of Telegram channelFacebook page and YouTube Channel.

Tags:-  general knowledge objective questions and answers pdf free download,general knowledge mcq questions and answers,general knowledge mcq questions and answers pdf in hindi,general knowledge mcq questions and answers pdf in english,general knowledge mcq questions and answers in hindi,gk questions mcq in english,gk mcq questions for competitive exams,general knowledge mcq questions and answers in

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!