History of Medieval India by Satish Chandra Book PDF Download

0
Share this post with your friends

History of Medieval India by Satish Chandra Book PDF Download

SSCResult.in: This article on A history of medieval india by satish chandra pdf is prepared for SSC Examinations. Medieval history by satish chandra pdf is very important to crack SSC Competitive exams. Best medieval india satish chandra PDF Notes designed according to SSC Latest Syllabus.

Satish chandra medieval india pdf: Staff Selection Commission released the SSC Exam calendar so download A history of medieval india by satish chandra pdf ebook and start your preparation. You can find many satish chandra pdf study materials for the SSC Exams Preparation but choosing the best medieval indian history satish chandra pdf one is the big task. We at SSCResult.in provide the best medieval history satish chandra pdf study material for all SSC Exams.

History of Medieval India by Satish Chandra PDF, medieval India by satish chandra pdf – Hello students, today in this post-medieval history by satish chandra in Hindi, we are sharing Satish Chandra Medieval India Old NCERT Book PDF with you. For your information, let us tell you that medieval India has been prepared by Satish Chandra. That’s why all of you must download and read it. Below we have given a pdf download link to the history of medieval India by satish chandra, from where you can download it.

A history of medieval india by satish chandra PDF Download: Hello my dear friends, This post is all about satish chandra history of medieval india, This PDF of medieval history pdf will help you to boost your score in SSC Exams. However, This medieval india by satish chandra part 2 pdf is very important to Crack SSC CGL, CHSL (10+2) and CPO Sub Inspector (SI) Exams. Also this satish chandra medieval india will be helpful for SSC Junior Engineer (JE), Stenographer and SSC JHT.

Medieval India by Satish Chandra PDF

Under this book satish chandra medieval history in hindi, the answers to many history related questions have been told very well like a story. This history book is very important for upsc, IAS, PCS, RO, ARO, PCS and other competitive exams because this satish chandra history book in hindi will help you to fix your basic preparation. Below we have given information about this ncert history book.

History Gk Questions In Hindi

प्रश्न – ’विक्रमशिला बिहार’ का संस्थापक कौन था ?
A.गोपाल
B.देवपाल
C.धर्मपाल
D.महिपाल
उत्तर ‌- C

प्रश्न – ‘पृथिव्या प्रथम वीर’ उपाधि थी ?
A.समुद्रगुप्त
B.राजेंद्र प्रथम
C.अमोघवर्षा
D.गौतमीपुत्र शातकर्णि
उत्तर ‌- A

प्रश्न – कलिंग युद्ध का विवरण हमें ज्ञात होता है ?
A.13वें शिलालेख द्वारा
B.रूम्मिनदेई स्तंभ लेख द्वारा
C.ह्वेनसॉन्ग के विवरण द्वारा
D.प्रथम लघु शिलालेख द्वारा
उत्तर – A

प्रश्न – एक ही कब्र से तीन मानव कंकाल निकले हैं ?
A. सराय नाहर से
B.दमदमा से
C.महादहा से
D.लंघनाज से
उत्तर ‌-B

प्रश्न – “दी रूट्स ऑफ एन्सियंट इंडिया” के लेखक थे ?
A.डी.के. चक्रवर्ती
B.डी.पी अग्रवाल
C.डब्ल्यू.ए .फेयरसर्विस
D.ए.घोष
उत्तर- C

प्रश्न – विंध्य क्षेत्र के किस शीलाश्रय से सर्वाधिक मानव कंकाल मिले हैं ?
A .मोरहना पहाड़
B.घघरिया
C.बघही खोर
D.लेखहिया
उत्तर- D

प्रश्न – कृष्णदेव राय ने किस नगर की स्थापना की ?
A.वारंगल
B.नागलापुर
C.उदयगिरि
D.चंद्रगिरी
उत्तर -B

प्रश्न – जहांगीर ने मुख्यत: निम्नलिखित में से किस कला को संरक्षण दिया था ?
A.चित्रकला
B. स्थापत्य कला
C.मूर्तिकला
D संगीत कला
उत्तर ‌-A

प्रश्न – “गुलामों का गुलाम” किसे कहा गया था ?
A.मोहम्मद गोरी
B.कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक
C.इल्तुतमिश
D.बलबन
उत्तर- C

प्रश्न – निम्नलिखित में से किस मुगल शासक ने लाला कलावंत से हिंदू संगीत की शिक्षा ली थी ?
A.हुमायूं
B.जहांगीर
C.अकबर
D. शाहजहां
उत्तर ‌-C

प्रश्न – मुगल काल में जिस मदरसे ने “मुस्लिम न्यायशास्त्र की पढ़ाई में विशिष्टता हासिल की, वह स्थित था ?
A.लखनऊ
B.दिल्ली
C.सियालकोट
D.हैदराबाद
उत्तर ‌- A

प्रश्न – किस वर्ष बाबर ने सुल्तान इब्राहिम लोदी को पानीपत लड़ाई में पराजित किया ?
A.1527 ई.
B.1526 ई.
C.1525 ई.
D.1524 ई.
उत्तर ‌-B

प्रश्न – “भारतीय गौरव(यश) का अंतिम सूर्य“ किसके लिए प्रयुक्त हुआ ?
A.शिवाजी
B.पृथ्वी राज
C.राणाप्रताप
D.हेमू
उत्तर ‌-D

प्रश्न – निंलिखित में से कौन सिकंदर के साथ भारत में नहीं आया था ?
A.नियार्कस
B.आनेसिकि्टस
C.डाईमेकस
D.अरिस्टोब्यूलस
उत्तर ‌-C

प्रश्न – निम्नलिखित में से राज्य के सप्तांग सिद्धांत के अनुसार,राज्य का सातवां अंग कौन सा था ?
A.जनपद
B.दुर्ग
C.मित्र
D.कोष
उत्तर ‌-C

भारतीय इतिहास महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों का संग्रह

प्रश्न – निम्न में से किस अधिवेशन के लिए कांग्रेस ने पहली बार एक महिला अध्यक्ष को चुना ?
A.कोलकाता अधिवेशन, 1917
B.गया अधिवेशन ,1922
C.इलाहाबाद अधिवेशन, 1921
D.लखनऊ अधिवेशन, 1916
उत्तर ‌-A

प्रश्न – सौम्येन्द्र नाथ टैगोर द्वारा स्थापित दल का क्या नाम है ?
A.भारतीय बोल्शेविक दल
B.क्रांतिकारी साम्यवादी दल
C.बोल्शेविक लेनिनिस्ट दल
D.अतिवादी लोकतांत्रिक दल
उत्तर- B

प्रश्न – दक्षिण भारत के पोलिगार कौन थे ?
A.साधारण जमींदार
B.महाजन
C.क्षेत्रीय प्रशासनकीय और सैन्य
D.नवधनाढ्य व्यापारी
उत्तर ‌-C

प्रश्न – मुगल सम्राट जहांगीर ने निम्न में से किसे” इंग्लिश खान “की उपाधि दी थी ?
A.अल्बुकर्क
B.फ्रांसिस्को अलमीडा
C. विलियम हॉकिंस
D. हेनरी द नेविगेटर
उत्तर ‌-C

प्रश्न – निम्नलिखित में से किसने हिरण्य गर्भ धार्मिक कार्य कराया था ?
A.मयूर शर्मन
B. हरिचंद्र
C.दंतिदुर्ग
D. हर्ष
उत्तर ‌-C

प्रश्न – निम्न में से किस किले का निर्माण अकबर के राज्य काल में नहीं कराया गया था ?
A.दिल्ली का लाल किला
B.आगरा का किला
C.इलाहाबाद का किला
D.लाहौर का किला
उत्तर – A

प्रश्न – र्श्रग्वैदिक काल के प्रारंभ में निम्न में से किसे महत्वपूर्ण मूल्यवान संपत्ति समझा जाता था ?
A.भूमि को
B. गाय को
C.स्त्रियों को
D.जल को
उत्तर ‌-B

प्रश्न – सर्ग , प्रतिसर्ग, वंश मन्वन्तर और वंशानुचरित संकेतक हैं ?
A.वेदों के
B.पुराणों के
C.उपनिषदों के
D. सूत्रों के
उत्तर -B

प्रश्न – लखनऊ में 1857 के स्वतंत्रता संग्राम का नेतृत्व किसने किया था ?
A. जीनत महल
B. नाना साहेब
C. हजरत महल
D. तात्या टोपे
उत्तर – C

प्रश्न – लोकहितवादी उपनाम से किसे जाना जाता था ?
A.गोपालहरि देशमुख
B.महादेव गोविंद रानाडे
C.ज्योतिबा फूले
D.बाल गंगाधर तिलक
उत्तर – A

Indian History GK Questions Answers in Hindi

प्रश्न 1. 1206 से 1210 तक लाहौर से किसने शासन किया?
a) कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक✅
b) मोहम्मद गौरी
c) इल्तुतमिश
d) कुतुबुद्दीन मुबारक
व्याख्या – कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक ने 1206 से 1210 तक लाहौर से शासन किया

प्रश्न 2. कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक की दूसरी पुत्री की शादी निम्न में से किससे हुई?
a) गयासुद्दीन तुगलक
b) मुबारक शाह
c) मोहम्मद साहब
d) इल्तुतमिश✅
व्याख्या – कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक ने अपनी दूसरी पुत्री की शादी इल्तुतमिश से कराई

प्रश्न 3. निम्न में से किसके द्वारा भारत में तुर्क राज्य की स्थापना की गई?
a) मोहम्मद गौरी✅
b) अलाउद्दीन आलम रहा
c) सिकंदर लोदी
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं
व्याख्या – भारत में तुर्क राज्य की स्थापना मोहम्मद गौरी द्वारा की गई

प्रश्न 4. निम्न में से किसने नवरोज उत्सव को प्रारंभ कराया था?
a) बलबन✅
b) नसरुद्दीन महमूद
c) आराम शाह
d) इल्तुतमिश
व्याख्या – यह त्यौहार फारसी रीति रिवाज पर आधारित है

प्रश्न 5. भारत में पहला मकबरा निर्मित कराने का श्रेय किसको दिया जाता है?
a) इल्तुतमिश✅
b) कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक
c) गयासुद्दीन बलबन
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं
व्याख्या – भारत में पहला मकबरा इल्तुतमिश ने बनवाया

प्रश्न 6. किसके द्वारा रोजगार दफ्तर खुलवाए गए?
a) गयासुद्दीन बलबन
b) फिरोजशाह तुगलक✅
c) औरंगजेब
d) मुबारक शाह
व्याख्या – फिरोजशाह तुगलक ने रोजगार दफ्तर खुलवाएं

प्रश्न 7. करनाल का युद्ध कब हुआ?
a) 1544
b) 1937✅
c) 1987
d) 1920
व्याख्या – करनाल में नादिरशाह और मोहम्मद शाह के बीच युद्ध हुआ

प्रश्न 8.निम्न में से किसे वन मैन बाउंड्री फोर्स की उपाधि दी गई?
a) राजा राममोहन राय
b) महात्मा गांधी✅
c) नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस
d) राजेंद्र प्रसाद
व्याख्या – महात्मा गांधी को यह उपाधि लॉर्ड माउंटबेटन ने दी

प्रश्न 9. डॉ राजेंद्र प्रसाद को देशरत्न किसने कहा?
a) महात्मा गांधी✅
b) चंद्रशेखर आजाद
c) सुभाष चंद्र बोस
d) सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल
व्याख्या – महात्मा गांधी ने राजेंद्र प्रसाद को देश रत्न की उपाधि प्रदान की

प्रश्न 10. निम्न में से किसके द्वारा सूर्य सिद्धांत लिखा गया ?
a) आर्यभट्ट✅
b) जयदेव
c) श्रीहर्ष
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं
व्याख्या – सूर्य सिद्धांत के लेखक आर्यभट्ट हैं

Satish chandra history book PDF Details

Credits Satish chandra
PDF Name Medieval Indian history
No of Pages 135
Quality Good
PDF Size 7 Mb
Medium English

Click Here to Download the PDF

Click Here to Download This PDF File

SSC Exams News, Class Notes and Books PDF

As you know, we have already shared A history of medieval india by satish chandra in PDF Format. You can download this medieval indian history notes and read this medieval indian history pdf free download book to boost your preparation. In below table you will get SSC News and Study material (medieval india satish chandra Class notes) related to all SSC Exams.

SSC Exams Latest News and Updates Quantitative Aptitude (Maths)
Current Affairs Reasoning and
General Intelligence
English Grammar and Comprehension General Knowledge (GK)
SSC CGL Exam CPO SI Exam
SSC CHSL (10+2) Exam Stenographer Group C and D
Exam

Join our Social Media Platforms

Dear friends you can help us by joining and shearing our social media platforms with your friends. Here we are sharing the links of Telegram channel, Facebook page and YouTube Channel.

Disclaimer: SSCResult.in neither created this pdf file nor scanned, This PDF/eBook was downloaded from internet and we have shared link of this file on SSCResult.in website or we have shared the drive link/any kind of link, which is already available on Internet. Note – We don’t want to violate any privacy policy or copyright law. In short, If anyone has any kind of objection related to this PDF then kindly mail us at sscexamsresult@gmail.com to request removal of the link. We will remove this link/PDF as soon as possible.

Tags:- satish chandra medieval india volume 1 and 2 pdf download, satish chandra medieval india volume 1 pdf free download, satish chandra medieval india volume 2 pdf download, satish chandra old ncert part 1 pdf, medieval history satish chandra pdf in hindi, satish chandra medieval history new edition pdf, satish chandra medieval india volume 1 and 2 in hindi, medieval india by satish chandra telugu medium pdf download

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!