Trigonometry PDF Questions & Solution with Shortcut Tricks

0
Share this post with your friends

Trigonometry PDF Questions & Solution with Shortcut Tricks

Hello Students,

Today we are sharing an important pdf in hindi Trigonometry PDF Questions & Solution with Shortcut Tricks Trigonometry PDF  : Trigonometry  is one of the most important topic that comes under Banking (IBPS, SBI, RBI, SEBI, NABARD, LIC), SSC (CGL, CHSL, MTS, CPO, SI, JE), Railway (RRB NTPC, Grade D, ALP, JE, TC), Defence (UPSC CDS/NDA/NA, Police, Army, Navy, Airforce) & Teaching Exams. If you know different types & patterns of Trigonometry   then you can easily get 4-5 marks in just 3-4 minutes.

Trigonometry PDF Questions & Solution with Shortcut Tricks We are providing you tips, tricks & important Trigonometry  PDF which will be beneficial for you to crack this topic. These Tricks & Tips are generalize is nature and you can always combine them with your own solving methods. Let’s take a look at the Trigonometry   PDF Questions.

Trigonometry PDF Questions & Solution with Shortcut Tricks If you have any doubts related to the alphanumeric series topic. You can comment below on this article we will resolve your doubts, query & FAQs related to this topic.

Download PDF

Trigonometry formula

1. Sin θ = 1 / cosec θ

2. cosec θ = 1 / Sin θ

3. cos θ = 1 / sec θ

4. sec θ = 1/ cos θ

5. sin θ.cosec θ = 1

6. cos θ.sec θ = 1

7. tan θ.cot θ = 1

8. tan θ = sin θ / cos θ

9. cot θ = cos θ / sin θ

10. tan θ = 1 / cot θ

11. cot θ= 1 / tan θ

Pythagorean Identity Formula 

1. sin2 θ + cos2 θ = 1

2. sec2 θ = tan2 θ + 1

3. cosec2 θ =1 + cot2θ

Trigonometric Angle and Measurements

1. sin (90° – θ) = cos θ

2. cos (90° – θ) = sin θ

3. tan (90° – θ) = cot θ

4. cosec (90° – θ) = sec θ

5. sec (90° – θ) = cosec θ

6. cot (90° – θ) = tan θ

7. sin (90° + θ) = cos θ

8. cos (90° + θ) = – sin θ

9. tan (90° + θ) = – cot θ

10. cosec (90° + θ) = sec θ

11. sec (90° + θ) = – cosec θ

12. cot (90° + θ) = – tan θ

13. sin (180° – θ) = sin θ

14. cos (180° – θ) = – cos θ

15. tan (180° – θ) = – tan θ

16. cosec (180° – θ) = cosec θ

17. sec (180° – θ) = – sec θ

18. cot (180° – θ) =  – cot θ

19. sin (180° + θ) = – sin θ

20. cos (180° + θ) = – cos θ

21. tan (180° + θ) = tan θ

22. cosec (180° + θ) = – cosec θ

23. sec (180° + θ) = – sec θ

24. cot (180° + θ) =  cot θ

25. sin (360° –  θ) = – sin θ

26. cos (360° –  θ) = cos θ

27. tan (360° –  θ) = – tan θ

28. cosec (360° –  θ) = – cosec θ

29. sec (360° –  θ) = sec θ

30. cot (360° –  θ) = – cot θ

31. sin (360° +  θ) = sin θ

32. cos (360° +  θ) = cos θ

33. tan (360° +  θ) = tan θ

34. cosec (360° +  θ) = cosec θ

35. sec (360° +  θ) = sec θ

36. cot (360° +  θ) = cot θ

       Topic Related Posts

  1. [PDF 2022] SSC Kiran Mathematics Book Chapter-wise
  2. Mathematics Chapter Wise Practice Papers in Hindi PDF
  3. KD Campus Maths Notes Book PDF in Hindi And English
  4. Arihant Quantitative Aptitude Book 2022 PDF
  5. Maths formula book in hindi
  6. Maths simplification tricks pdf
  7. Number system questions pdf
  8. Mathematical aptitude questions and answers pdf
  9. Rd sharma class 12 full book pdf download
  10. Quantitative aptitude and reasoning pdf

 

Trigonometry Formulas PDF Download

Q(1). यदि Tan A =4/3 है .तो कोण A के अन्य त्रिकोणमितिय अनुपात ज्ञात कीजिये.

हल :- दिया गया है की tan A= 4/3

चुकी हम जानते है की tan A =लम्ब /आधार =l /b

दिए गए प्रश्न में-

tan A =लम्ब(l) /आधार(b) =4/3

ऊपर दिए गए value के अंस और हर में तुलना करने पर –

लम्ब =4 , आधार =3

अब हमें बाकि की त्रिकोणमितिय अनुपात को निकालने के लिए  कर्ण का value ज्ञात करना पड़ेगा इसके लिए हम पैथागोरस प्रमेय का प्रयोग करेंगे –

कर्ण 2 = लम्ब  +आधार 2

अब यहाँ पर लम्ब और आधार का value रखने पर –

कर्ण 2 = 4  +3 2 =16 +9 =25

कर्ण = √25 =5 ,लम्ब =4 , आधार =3

अब हम सारे त्रिकोण मितिय अनुपातों का मान ज्ञात करेंगे –

Sin A = लम्ब /कर्ण = 4 /5   Ans

Cos A =आधार /कर्ण =3 /5  Ans

Tan A =लम्ब /आधार = 4 /3  Ans

Cot A = आधार /लम्ब =3/4  Ans

Sec A =कर्ण /आधार = 5 /3 Ans

sec A =कर्ण /लम्ब =5 /4 Ans

Q3.यदि Tan A =1 , सत्यापित कीजिये 2 SinA .Cos A =1 .

solve:-हम जानते है की -Tan A =l/b

दिया है की -Tan A =l/b =1/1 अर्थात ,l=1 और b=1

=>h= √(l2 +b2)

=>h=√(12 +12) =√2

=>h = √2

Sin A =1/√2  ,Cos A= 1/√2

L.H.S = 2 Sin A .Cos A

=2 . 1/√2 .1/√2 =2 .(1/2)=1 = R.H.S Proved

  • Noun किसे कहते है और Noun कितने प्रकार के होते है उदहारण के साथ समझें
  • person और इसके प्रकार को English grammar में example के साथ समझें

  • Trigonometry PDF Questions & Solution

Q4.किसी त्रिभुज ΔOPQ में जिसका कोण ∠P =90० (समकोण ) है और OP =7cm और OQ -PQ =1 cm जैसा की निचे दिए गए fig में दिखाया गया है तो  Sin Q और Cos Q का value ज्ञात कीजिये.

solve:- त्रिभुज ΔOPQ एक समकोण त्रिभज है और हमें Sin Q और Cos Q निकालना है हम जानते है की कोण Qके लिए  कोण Q का सामने वाला भुजा OP लम्ब होगा और सलग्न भुजा QP आधार होगा. अर्थात-

l= OP =7 cm

b =PQ = ?

प्रश्न में दिया गया है की –

OQ – PQ =1

OQ = 1 +PQ

अतः हम लिख सकते है की –

h=OQ =1+PQ

पैथागोरस प्रमेय से हम जानते है की –

=> h2 = l2 + b2

=>72 +PQ2 = (1 +PQ)2

=>49 +PQ2 = 1 + PQ2 +2PQ

=>PQ2 – PQ + 2PQ = 49 – 1 =48

=>2PQ = 48

=>PQ =48 /2 = 24

OQ =1+PQ =1+24 =25 cm

अतः   l= OP =7 cm

b =PQ = 24 cm

h = OQ =25 cm

Sin Q =l/h = 7/25 Ans

Cos Q =b/h =24/25 Ans

Q6. Sin A =3/4 है तो Cos A और Tan A का मान ज्ञात कीजिये.

solve:- प्रश्न में दिया गया है की –

Sin A =l/h =3/4 अतः l =3 , h =4

अब हम जानते है की – b =√(h2 – l2)

=> b = √(42 – 32) =√(16-9) =√7

=>b=√7 , l =3 और h =4

Cos A = b/h =√7/4 Ans

Tan A = l/b =3/√7  Ans

Q7. Cot A =8/15 है तो Sin A और Sec A का मान ज्ञात कीजिये.

solve:- प्रश्न में दिया गया है की –

Cot A =b/l =8/15 अतः b =8 , l =15

अब हम जानते है की – h= √(l2 +b2)

=> h= √(82 + 152) =√(64+225) =√289 =17

=>h=17

=>b=8 , l =15 और h =17

Sin A = l/h =15/17 Ans

Sec A = h/b =17/8  Ans

Q8. Sec A =13/12 है तो अन्य त्रिकोंणमितीय अनुपातों  का मान ज्ञात कीजिये.

solve:- प्रश्न में दिया गया है की –

Sec A =h/b =13/12  अतः b =12 , h =13

अब हम जानते है की – l= √(h2 – b2)

=> l= √(132 – 122) =√(169 – 144) =√25 =5

=>l=5

=>b=12 , l =5 और h =13

Sin A = l/h =5/13 Ans

Cos A =b/h =12/13 Ans

Tan A =l/b =5/12 Ans

Cot A =b/l =12/5 Ans

Sec A = h/b  = 13/12  Ans

Cosec A =h/l =13/5 Ans

Trigonometry Questions for SSC Exams

Q.1: यदि (sin A – cos A) = 0 है, तो cot A का मान ज्ञात करें
(A) \frac{\pi}{6}
(B) 0
(C) 1
(D) \frac{\pi}{4}
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (C) 1
(sin A – cos A) = 0
sin A = cos A
\frac{cos A}{sin A} = 1
cot A = 1

Q.2: यदि cosec\theta=\frac{41}{9} है और \theta न्यून कोण है, तो 5 tan\theta का मान ज्ञात करें
(A) \frac 98
(B) \frac {11}{8}
(C) \frac {13}{4}
(D) \frac 78
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (A) \frac 98
cosec\theta=\frac{41}{9}
sin\theta=\frac{9}{41}
पाइथागोरस प्रमेय से
BC2 = 41– 92
BC =\sqrt{1600} = 40
ATQ 5 tan\theta = 5\times \frac{9}{40}
=\frac98

Q.3: निम्न समीकरण में\theta का मान ज्ञात करें
3 cot\theta + tan \theta -2\sqrt3 = 0,0 <\theta < 90^o
(A) 60o
(B) 30o
(C) 15o
(D) 45o
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)Ans : (A) 60o
3 cot\theta + tan \theta -2\sqrt3 = 0
Put \theta = 60 its satisfy
3 x cot60 + tan60 -2 \sqrt{3}
3\times\frac{1}{\sqrt3} +\sqrt3 - 2\sqrt3
\frac{3}{\sqrt3} +\sqrt3 - 2\sqrt3
\frac{6}{\sqrt3} -2\sqrt3
\frac {6-6}{\sqrt3} = \frac{0}{\sqrt3} = 0
so \theta = 60

 

Q.4: \triangle ABC में, \angle A = 90^0, AB = 20cm और BC = 29cm है l (sinB -cotC) का मान ज्ञात करें l
(A) \frac{189}{580}
(B) -\frac {9}{29}
(C) \frac{9}{29}
(D) -\frac{189}{580}
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (D) -\frac{189}{580}

trigonometry questions for ssc

Q.5: यदि tanx = cot(48o + 2x) और 0o <x <90o है, तो x का मान ज्ञात करें
(A) 14o
(B 12o
(C) 21o
(D) 16o
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (A) 14o
tan x = cot (48 + 2x)
tanx = tan (90 – (48 + 2x)
x = 90 -(48 + 2x)
x = 90 – 48 – 2x
3x = 42
x = 14

Q.6: यदि 7 sin^2\theta + 3cos^2\theta = 4,0^o <\theta <90^o है, तो \theta का मान ज्ञात करें l
(A) 45o
(B) 30o
(C) 60o
(D) 75o
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (B) 30o
7 sin^2\theta + 3cos^2\theta = 4
4 sin^2\theta + 3sin^2\theta +3cos^2\theta= 4
4 sin^2\theta + 3(sin^2 \theta + cos^2\theta)= 4
4sin^2\theta + 3\times1 = 4
4sin^2\theta = 4 - 3 = 1
sin^2\theta =\frac 14
sin\theta =\frac 12
\theta = 30^o

Q.7: \theta का मान ज्ञात करें, यदि sec^2\theta +(1 -\sqrt3)tan\theta -(1 +\sqrt3)=0, जहां \theta न्यून कोण है l
(A) 30o
(B) 15o
(C) 60o
(D) 45o
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (C) 60o
sec^2\theta +(1 -\sqrt3) tan\theta -(1 +\sqrt3) =0
put \theta = 60^o (By option)
sec^2(60) + (1 -\sqrt3) tan 60 - (1 +\sqrt3)
4 +(1 - \sqrt3) \sqrt3 - (1 + \sqrt3)
4 +\sqrt3 - 3 - 1 -\sqrt3
4 – 4 = 0
So \theta = 60

Q.8: यदि cos\theta =\frac{7}{3\sqrt6} है और \theta न्यून कोण है, तो 27 sin^2\theta -\frac 32 का मान ज्ञात करें l
(A) 15
(B) 12
(C) 1
(D) 9
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (C) 1

trigonometry questions for ssc

Q.9: C पर समकोण त्रिभुज ABC में यदि sec A=\frac{13}{5} हो, तो \frac{1+ sinA}{cosB} का मान ज्ञात करें l
(A) \frac{18}{5}
(B) 5
(C) \frac32
(D) \frac{25}{12}
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (D) \frac{25}{12}

Q.10: यदि sin\theta + cosec \theta = 7है, तो sin^3\theta + cosec^3\theta का मान ज्ञात कीजिए l
(A) 322
(B) 382
(C) 367
(D) 350
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (A) 322
sin\theta + cosec \theta = 7
(sin\theta + cosec \theta)^3 = 7^3
sin^3\theta + cosec^3 \theta +3sin\theta cosec\theta\times7 = 343
sin^3\theta + cosec^3 \theta +3\times7 = 343 [Sin\theta\times Cosec\theta = 1]
sin^3\theta + cosec^3\theta = 343 - 21 = 322

Q.11: यदि 3 cot A = 4 tan A है, तथा A एक न्यून कोण है, तो Sec A का मान ज्ञात करें l
(A) \frac{\sqrt7}{2}
(B) \frac{1}{\sqrt3}
(C) \frac12
(D) \frac{\sqrt21}{3}
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

 

Ans : (A) \frac{\sqrt7}{2}

trigonometry questions for ssc

Q.12: \frac{cos^220^o + cos^270^o}{sin^290^o} -tan^245^o का मान ज्ञात करें l
(A) -1
(B) 0
(C) -2
(D) 1
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (B) 0
\frac{cos^220^o + cos^270^o}{sin^290^o} -tan^245^o
\frac{1}{1} -1 [Cos220 + Cos270 = 1, tan 45 = 1]= 0

Q.13: यदि \sqrt{13} Sin \theta = 2 हैं, तो \frac{3tan\theta +\sqrt{13}Sin\theta}{\sqrt{13}Cos \theta-3 tan \theta} का मान क्या होगा ?
(A) 5
(B) \frac 12
(C) 3
(D) 4
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (D) 4

Q.14: C पर समकोण वाले एक समकोण त्रिभुज ABC में, Sin A = Sin B है l Cos A का मान ज्ञात करें l
(A) 1
(B) \frac{\sqrt3}{2}
(C) \frac 12
(D) \frac{1}{\sqrt2}
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (D) \frac{1}{\sqrt2}
Sin A = Sin B
A = B = 45 Satisfy
Cos A = Cos 45
\frac{1}{\sqrt2}

Q.15: यदि 5 Cos \theta = 4 Sin \theta , 0^o \leq \theta \leq 90^o है, तो Sec \theta का मान ज्ञात करें l
(A) \frac{\sqrt{41}}{4}
(B) \frac{\sqrt{41}}{16}
(C) \frac{\sqrt{41}}{5}
(D) \frac35
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (A) \frac{\sqrt{41}}{4}

Q.16: \frac{Cos 8^o Cos 24^o Cos 60^o Cos 66^o Cos 82^o}{Sin 82^o Sin 66^o Sin 60^o Sin 8^o Sin 24^o} का मान कितना होगा ?
(A) \frac{1}{\sqrt2}
(B) \frac{1}{\sqrt3}
(C) 1
(D) 0
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (B) \frac{1}{\sqrt3}
Cos 8o Cos 82o = 1
Cos 24o Cos 66o = 1
Sin 82o Sin 8o = 1
Sin 66o Sin 24o = 1
so \frac{Cos 60^o}{Sin 60^o}
Cot 60=\frac{1}{\sqrt3}

Q.17: यदि Sin B =\frac{9}{41} है, तो Cot B का मान क्या होगा, जहां 0o <B <90o है ?
(A) \frac{9}{41}
(B) \frac{41}{9}
(C) \frac{9}{40}
(D) \frac{40}{9}
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

  1. [PDF 2022] SSC Kiran Mathematics Book Chapter-wise
  2. Mathematics Chapter Wise Practice Papers in Hindi PDF
  3. KD Campus Maths Notes Book PDF in Hindi And English
  4. Arihant Quantitative Aptitude Book 2022 PDF
  5. Maths formula book in hindi
  6. Maths simplification tricks pdf
  7. Number system questions pdf
  8. Mathematical aptitude questions and answers pdf
  9. Rd sharma class 12 full book pdf download
  10. Quantitative aptitude and reasoning pdf

Ans : (D) \frac{40}{9}

Q.18: यदि tan\theta =\frac43 है, तो \frac{9 Sin\theta + 12 Cos \theta}{27 Cos\theta -20sin \theta} का मान ज्ञात करें l
(A) 36
(B) 100
(C) 18
(D) 72
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (D) 72

trigonometry questions for ssc
  • Trigonometry PDF Questions & Solution

Q If cos θ = , then tan θ is equal to.

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D) 3

Correct Answer : D

Q :   If 2sin2 θ – 3 sin θ + 1 = 0,   θ being positive angle, then the values of θ are :

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Correct Answer : A

Q :  If tan α = 2, then the value of   αααα is :

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Correct Answer : C

Q :   What is the value of  is:

(A) 3

(B) 2

(C) 1

(D) 0

Correct Answer : C
Disclaimer: SSCResult.in neither created this pdf file nor scanned, This PDF/eBook was downloaded from internet and we have shared link of this file on SSCResult.in website or we have shared the drive link/any kind of link, which is already available on Internet. Note – We don’t want to violate any privacy policy or copyright law. In short, If anyone has any kind of objection related to this PDF then kindly mail us at sscexamsresult@gmail.com to request removal of the link. We will remove this link/PDF as soon as possible.

Join our Social Media Platforms

Dear friends you can help us by joining and shearing our social media platforms with your friends. Here we are sharing the links of Telegram channelFacebook page and YouTube Channel.

Tags:-  trigonometry questions and answers pdf download,advanced trigonometry questions and answers pdf,trigonometry questions for cds pdf,trigonometry questions pdf for class 10,trigonometry questions for ssc cgl with solutions,trigonometry questions and answers pdf class 10,trigonometry questions and answers pdf grade 11,trigonometry questions for ssc cgl tier 2 pdf
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!