300+ Simplification Question with Solution Free PDF

0
Share this post with your friends

300+ Simplification Question with Solution Free PDF

Hello Students,

Today we are sharing an important pdf in hindi 300+ Simplification Question with Solution Free PDF Simplification PDF Questions & Solution with Shortcut Tricks :- Today, we are sharing easy and important pdf of 1000 Maths Simplification Question and Answers PDF Download for your all competitive exams. we all know that 20-25 math question in every exams and also we know every exams paper limited time so Simplification Questions with Problems Solutions PDF and improve your important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. So 1000 simplification questions pdf are very important for any Sarkari exam.

 

300+ Simplification Question with Solution Free PDF This Maths PDF is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this 1000 Simplification Maths Objective Solved Questions PDF Download by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

 

300+ Simplification Question with Solution Free PDF 1000 simplification questions pdf, Simplification Questions PDF , 1000 Maths Simplification Question , Paramount Maths, Rakesh Yadav Maths Notes PDF, Maths Shortcut Tricks. In  “complete mathematics ” is providing you the Collection of Maths With Abhinay Download  with detailed solution & Short Tricks. Where you can easily get the logic of the questions. Abhinay Maths PDF , Plays an important role in Maths Section. mathematics questions  are free to download.

     More Math PDF Download

 

Directions: Study the following questions carefully and choose the right answer:

 

Q. 1:

4 × 2 × ? = 1008

7 3A. 2688

B. 2604

C. 2667

D. 2646

E. None of these

Ans. D

? = 1008 × 7 × 3 = 2646

4 2Hence, option D is correct.

 

Q. 2:

(? – 968) ÷ 79 × 4 = 512

A. 11080

B. 10190

C. 11075

D. 10185

E. None of these

Ans. A

(? – 968) × 4 = 512

79

⇒ ? = 512 × 79 + 968 = 11080

4Hence, option A is correct.

 

Q. 3:

(?)3 × (55) ÷ 225 = 3000

A. 6

B. 8

C. 5

D. 9

E. None of these

Ans. A

(?)3 × (55) ÷ 225 = 3000

(?)3 × (55) = 3000 × 225 = 675000

(?)3 = 675000 ÷ (55) = 216

? = 6

Hence, option A is correct.

 

Q.4:

– 948 + 147 – ? = – 1432

A. 683

B. 631

C. 647

D. 676

E. None of these

Ans. B

– 948 + 147 – ? = – 1432

– 801 – ? = – 1432

? = 631

Hence, option B is correct.

 

Q.5: 94736 + 43693 + 25638 = ?

A. 160546

B. 164076

C. 165046

D. 160467

E. None of these

Ans. E

94736 + 43693 + 25638 = 164067

Hence, option E is correct.

Directions: Study the following questions carefully and choose the right answer:

Q.1-   132 + 168 ÷ 24 – 33 + 107 = (?)2

A. 2

B. 256

C. 16

D. 4

E. None of these

Ans. D

(?)2 = 132 + 168 ÷ 24 – 33 + 107

(?)2 = 169 + 7 – 27 + 107

(?)2 = 256 = 16 = (4)2∴  ? = 4

Hence, option D is correct.

Q.2: 9.6 × 3.6 + 7.2 + 10.8 of  1 – 1 = ?

18 10

A. 42.26

B. 24.26

C. 40

D. 45.26

E. None of these

Ans. A

? = 9.6 × 3.6 + 7.2 + 10.8 of 1 – 1

18 10= 34.56 + 7.2 + 0.6 – 0.1  = 42.26

Hence, option A is correct.

Q.3:  21 ÷ 9 × 5 ÷ 10 = ?

25 20 12 17A. 2.12

B. 5.42

C. 6.66

D. 1.32

E. None of these

Ans. D

? = 21 ÷ 9 × 5 ÷ 10

25 20 12 17

= 21 × 20 × 5 × 17

25 9 12 10

= 119   = 1.32

90Hence, option D is correct.

Q.4:

1827 ÷ 29 ÷ 7 + 567 ÷ 21 = ?

A. 7

B. 4

C. 6

D. 9

E. 36

Ans. C

? = 1827 ÷ 29 ÷ 7 + 567 ÷ 21

=

1827 × 1 × 1 + 27

29 7

= 9 + 27 = 36 = 6Hence, option C is correct.

Q.5:

6561 ÷ 9 ÷ 81 = ?

A. 1

B. 18

C. 4

D. 81

E. 9

Ans. E

? = 6561 ÷ 9 ÷ 81

= 6561 × 1 × 1 = 9

Directions: Study the following questions carefully and choose the right answer:

Q.1:

17 1 + 21 1 = 33 1 % of ?

3 2 3A. 116.5

B. 104.5

C. 112.33

D. 118.33

None of these

Ans. A

17 1 + 21 1 = 33 1 % of ?

3 2 3

52 + 43 = 1 of ?

3 2 3

104 + 129 = 1 of ?

6 3

? = 233 = 116.5

2Hence, option A is correct.

 

Q.2:

18 × 8 + 10% of 624

15 = 4

?A. 16

B. 18

C. 22

D.24

D. None of these

Ans. B

18 × 8 + 10% of 624

15 = 4

?

6 × 8 + 62.4 = ? × 4

59.6 + 62.4 = 72 = 4 × ?

? = 18

Hence, option B is correct.

Q.3:

√1024  × 40 + 202 + 0.5% of 9600 + 469 =  ?3

A. 23

B. 13

C. 17

D. 19

E. None of these

Ans. B

√1024  × 40 + 202 + 0.5% of 9600 + 469 =  ?3

32 × 40 + 400 + 48 + 469 = ?3

1280 + 448 + 469 = ?3

2197 = ?3

? = 13

Hence, option B is correct.

 

Q.4:

4 3 % of 6500 + 3 2 % of 3500 = ?

5 7A. 424

B. 414

C. 418

D. 404

E. None of these

Ans. B

4 3 % of 6500 + 3 2 % of 3500 = ?

5 7

23 × 6500 + 23 × 3500 = ?

500 700? = 23 × (13 + 5)

? = 23 × 18 = 414

Hence, option B is correct.

 

Q.5

44 + 54 + 10% of 8000 = ?2

A. 1681

B. 16812

C. 41

D. 43

E. None of these

Ans. C

44 + 54 + 10% of 8000 = ?2

256 + 625 + 800 = 1681 = ?2

? = 41

Hence, option C is correct.

 

Wrong Term Number Series PDF

Take free full length quiz here

 

Q.1:

(26 × 14 – 7) ÷ 21 = ?

A. 11

B. 25

C. 33

D. 46

E. None of these

Ans. E

(26 × 14 – 7) ÷ 21

? = 364 – 7

21

? = 357 = 17

21Hence, option E is correct.

Q.2:

√2116 + √1296 – √1681 = ?

A. 12

B. 33

C. 46

D. 24

E. None of these

Ans. E

√2116 + √1296 – √1681 = ?

462 = 2116,  362 = 1296,  412 = 1681

? = √2116 + √1296 – √1681

? = 46 + 36 – 41

? = 41

Hence, option E is correct.

 

Q.3:

(33)2 – (35)2 + (17)2 = ?

A. 121

B. 138

C. 153

D. 165

E. None of these

Ans. C

(33)2 – (35)2 + (17)2 = ?

? = 332 – 352 + 172

? = 1089 – 1225 + 289

? = 153

Hence, option C is correct.

 

Q.4:

1496 ÷ 34 = ? + 39

A. 3

B. 5

C. 9

D. 15

E. None of these

Ans. B

1496 ÷ 34 = ? + 39

? = 1496 ÷ 34 – 39

? = 44 – 39

? = 5

Hence, option B is correct.

 

Q.5:

142 – 5121/3  + 7841/2 = ?

216

228

238

249

None of these

Ans. A

142 – 5121/3 + 7841/2 = ?

142 = 196, 83 = 512, 282 = 784

? = 196 – 8 + 28

? = 216

 

Hence, option A is correct.

 

Simplification Tricks – Squares(12 to 302):

·        12 – 1

·        22 – 4

·        32 – 9

·        42 – 16

·        52 – 25

·        62 – 36

·        72– 49

·        82 – 64

·        92– 81

·        102-100

·        112 -121

·        122-144

·        132 – 169

·        142– 196

·        152 – 225

·        162– 256

·        172 – 289

·        182– 324

·        192 – 361

·        202 – 400

·        212 – 441

·        222– 484

·        232 – 529

·        242– 576

·        252 – 625

·        262 – 676

·        272 – 729

·        282 – 784

·        292 – 841

·        302 – 900

Simplification Tricks – Cubes (13to 153):

·        13 – 1

·        23– 8

·        33 – 27

·        43 – 64

·        53 – 125

·        63 – 216

·        73 – 343

·        83 – 512

·        93 – 729

·        103 – 1000

·        113 – 1331

·        123 – 1728

·        133 – 2197

·        143 – 2744

·        153 – 3375

 

Example 1: 212 / 49 × 6

Solution: From the above question if you know the square value of 212, then this question will be easily solved

STEP 1:212= 441

STEP 2:441/49= 9

STEP 3:9×6 = 54

STEP 4:The answer is: 54

REMEMBER FREQUENTLY ASKED FRACTION VALUES (Simplification Tricks)

·        5% = 0.05

·        6 ¼ % = 0.0625

·        10% = 0.1

·        12 ½ = 0.125

·        16 × (2/3)% = 0.166

·        20 % = 0.2

·        25 % = 0.25

·        33 × (1/3)%= 0.33

·        40 % = 0.4

·        50% = 0.5

·        60% = 0.6

·        66 × (2/3) =0.66

·        75 %= 0.75

·        80 %= 0.8

·        90 % = 0.9

·        100% = 1

·        125 % = 1.25

·        150% = 1.5

·        200 % = 2

·        250 % =2.5

 

Q3. 40 – 5 × + 5 – 6 ÷ 3 = ?

A) 73

B) 35

C) 33

D) 23

Answer is C)

33

Q5. 2.5 × 4.8 + 7.2 × 1.5 – 1.2 × 14 = ?

A) 6

B) 1.2

C) 1.3

D) 6.5

Answer is A)

6

Q6.24 × 15 ÷ 12 + ? = 165

A) 160

B) 130

C) 105

D) 135

Answer is D)

135

Q7. 42.5 मीटर लंबी छड़ी को समान लंबाई के टुकड़ों में कांटा गया है। यदि प्रत्येक टुकड़े की लंबाई 85 सेमी हो तो इन टुकड़ों की संख्या कितनी होगी?

A) 50

B) 40

C) 30

D) 60

Answer is A)

50

Q8. एक विद्यालय के एक-तिहाई लड़के तथा आधी लड़कियां एक शिविर मे भाग लेती है। यदि इस शिविर में कुल 300 विद्यार्थी भाग ले जिनमें 100 लड़के हों तो विद्यालय में कुल कितने विद्यार्थी है?

A) 700

B) 800

C) 600

D) 500

Answer is B)

800

Q9. 3a+5b में से 6a-4b घटायें

A) 3a-9b

B) -3a+9b

C) 9a-3b

D) 9a+3b

Answer is B)

-3a+9b

Q10. 7m –[3n –{8m –(4n -10m)}] = ?

A) 11m-7n

B) 11m-5n

C) 11n-11m

D) 11n-7m

Answer is A)

11m-7n

Q11.यदि X =(1 – A), Y =(2a+1) तथा X=Y, तब A =?

A) 2

B) 0

C) -2

D) 1

Answer is B)

Q13.यदि A+B = 5 तथा 3a+2b = 20 हो, तो (3a+B)= ?

A) 25

B) 10

C) 15

D) 21

Answer is A)

25

Q14.कुछ टॉफियाँ 540 बच्चों में बराबर-बराबर बाँटी जानी थी, परंतु 120 बच्चों के अनुपस्थित रहने के कारण तथा इन टॉफियों को उपस्थित बच्चों में बराबर बाटें जाने पर प्रत्येक को 4 टॉफियाँ अधिक मिली, पहले प्रत्येक बच्चे को कितनी टॉफियाँ दी जानी थी?

A) 20

B) 14

C) 25

D) 22

Answer is B)

14

Q15.A का भार B के भार से 15 किग्रा अधिक है यदि दोनों का कुल भार 135 किग्रा हो तो B का भार कितना है?

A) 62

B) 60

C) 75

D) 66

Answer is B)

60

Q16. एक कक्षा में छात्रों को कतारों में खड़ा किया गया, प्रत्येक कतार में 4 छात्र ओर होते तो 2 कतारें कम होती, यदि प्रत्येक कतार में 4 छात्र कम होते तो तो 4 कतारें अधिक होती, कक्षा में कुल कितने छात्र है?

A) 96

B) 94

C) 95

D) 92

Answer is A)

96

Q17.एक व्यक्ति ने 60 पैसे तथा 35 पैसे वाली कुल 147 टिकटें खरीदी, इस पर कुल 68.20 रुपये खर्च किए, उस व्यक्ति ने 35 पैसे वाली कितनी टिकटें खरीदी–

A) 90

B) 80

C) 77

D) 50

Answer is B)

50

Q18.टेनिस की कुछ गेंदे 450 रुपये में खरीदी गई, यदि प्रत्येक गेंद का मूल्य 15 रुपये कम होता तो इतने ही धन में 5 अधिक गेंदे खरीदी जा सकती थी, कुल कितनी गेंदे खरीदी है?

A) 15

B) 10

C) 17

D) 16

Answer is B)

10

Q19.300 पृष्ठ वाली एक पुस्तक के पृष्ठों को गिनने हेतु कितने अंकों की आवश्यकता होगी?

A) 792

B) 825

C) 270

D) 240

Answer is A)

792

Q20.10 पैसे तथा 5 पैसे के कुल 80 सिक्कों का मूल्य 6.25 रुपये है, 5 पैसे वाले सिक्कों की संख्या कितनी है?

A) 18

B) 35

C) 33

D) 30

Answer is B)

35

Q21. पानी से भरे एक वर्तन का भार 40 किग्रा है। पानी से आधा भरे हुए वर्तन का भार 30 किग्रा है, खाली वर्तन का भार कितना है?

A) 25 किग्रा

B) 20 किग्रा

C) 22 किग्रा

D) 10 किग्रा

Answer is B)

20 किग्रा

Q22. 1440 रुपये को दो भागों में इस प्रकार बाँटा गया है को एक भार दूसरे भार का 7/9 है। छोटा भाग कितना है?

A) 630 रुपये

B) 405 रुपये

C) 810 रुपये

D) 930 रुपये

Answer is A)

630 रुपये

 

Q23.20 पैसे तथा 25 पैसे के कुल 324 सिक्कों का मूल्य 71 रुपये है। इसमें 25 पैसे के कितने सिक्के है?

A) 125

B) 124

C) 144

D) 200

Answer is B)

124

Q24.एक मेंढक 9 मीटर गहरे सूखे कुएं में पड़ा है। तथा बाहर निकलने का प्रयास करता है, कुएं की दीवारों पर फिसलन है। प्रत्येक बार मेंढक 60 सेमी की छलांग लगता है तथा 30 सेमी वापिस फिसल जाता है। कुएं से बाहर निकलने के लिए उसे कितने छलाँगे लगानी पड़ेंगी?

A) 15

B) 29

C) 30

D) 28

Answer is B)

29

d

Download PDF

More Related PDF Download

SSC Exams Latest News and Updates Quantitative Aptitude (Maths)
Current Affairs Reasoning and General Intelligence
English Grammar and Comprehension General Knowledge (GK)
SSC CGL Exam CPO SI Exam
SSC CHSL (10+2) Exam Stenographer Group C and D Exam

Disclaimer: SSCResult.in neither created this pdf file nor scanned, This PDF/eBook was downloaded from internet and we have shared link of this file on SSCResult.in website or we have shared the drive link/any kind of link, which is already available on Internet. Note – We don’t want to violate any privacy policy or copyright law. In short, If anyone has any kind of objection related to this PDF then kindly mail us at [email protected] to request removal of the link. We will remove this link/PDF as soon as possible.

Join our Social Media Platforms

Dear friends you can help us by joining and shearing our social media platforms with your friends. Here we are sharing the links of Telegram channelFacebook page and YouTube Channel.

 

Tags:-  1000 simplification pdf with solution,ibps simplification questions and answers pdf,tough simplification questions pdf,simplification problems with solutions,simplification questions with solutions pdf for tnpsc,1000 simplification questions pdf,simplification problems with solutions for bank exams pdf,500 simplification questions pdf bankersadda
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!